Skip to content
MyGuidedReaders

10 Best Benq Monitor for Gaming (November 2026) Expert Guide

Choosing the right Benq monitor for gaming can significantly enhance your competitive edge and visual experience. These displays are engineered to deliver sharp clarity and rapid refresh rates tailored for serious players who demand precision during intense matches.

We have evaluated ten distinct models from Benq focusing on their display technologies refresh rates and unique features like DyAc and eye care. Our analysis ensures you understand how each monitor performs across different gaming genres and hardware configurations.

Each pick highlights specific strengths and weaknesses so you can match a screen to your needs whether you prioritize speed or color accuracy. Please note that prices and availability can change so always check current listings before finalizing your purchase decision.

Top 3 Picks for Best Benq Monitor for Gaming

Best Budget

BenQ Zowie XL2546X+
BenQ Zowie XL2546X+

4.3Editor score

240Hz Fast TN Panel
DyAc 2 Technology
Sharp Motion Clarity

Check price

Editor's Choice

BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+

4.3Editor score

400Hz Refresh Rate
DyAc 2 Feature
Enhanced Color Performance

Check price

Best Premium

BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U
BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U

4.2Editor score

27 Inch 4K Display
165Hz Refresh Rate
Built-in eARC Audio

Check price

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Top 10 Best Benq Monitor for Gaming in 2026 Compared

The following table provides a side-by-side comparison of all ten monitors to help you quickly identify key specifications and differences.

ProductsSpecificationsEditor scorePrice
1BenQ Zowie XL2566X+

Editor's Choice

BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
24.1 inch screen
400Hz refresh rate
Fast TN panel type
DyAc 2 feature
4.3Editor score

Check price

2BenQ Zowie XL2546X+

Editor's Choice

BenQ Zowie XL2546X+
24.1 inch screen
240Hz refresh rate
Fast TN panel type
DyAc 2 feature
4.3Editor score

Check price

3BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U

Best Premium

BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U
27 inch 4K display
165Hz refresh rate
HDMI 2.1 ports
eARC audio support
4.2Editor score

Check price

4BenQ Zowie XL2586X+

BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
24.1 inch screen
600Hz refresh rate
Fast TN panel type
Vivid Color Film
4.6Editor score

Check price

5BenQ MA320U

BenQ MA320U
32 inch 4K display
Mac optimized features
Dual USB-C ports
90W power delivery
4.4Editor score

Check price

6BenQ GW2790Q

BenQ GW2790Q
27 inch QHD screen
100Hz refresh rate
IPS panel technology
Eye-Care features
4.6Editor score

Check price

7BenQ RD320U

BenQ RD320U
32 inch 4K display
Coding modes support
2000:1 contrast
Nano Matte panel
4.4Editor score

Check price

8BenQ GW2486TC

BenQ GW2486TC
24 inch FHD display
USB-C hub support
100Hz refresh rate
Noise-cancelling mic
4.4Editor score

Check price

9BenQ PD2706QN

BenQ PD2706QN
27 inch QHD display
Factory calibrated color
95% P3 gamut
USB-C 90W
4.5Editor score

Check price

10Acer Nitro KG241Y

Acer Nitro KG241Y
23.8 inch FHD screen
165Hz refresh rate
VA panel technology
FreeSync Premium
4.5Editor score

Check price

1. BenQ Zowie XL2566X+ – Best Overall for Competitive Gaming

BenQ Zowie XL2566X+ 24.1 DyAc 2 400Hz Fast TN Gaming Monitor for Esports4.3Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ Zowie XL2566X+
400Hz refresh rate
DyAc 2 technology
Fast TN panel
Sharp motion clarity

The BenQ Zowie XL2566X+ stands out as a top choice for serious esports players seeking the fastest response times. It features a 400Hz refresh rate and DyAc 2 technology to deliver unparalleled motion clarity during rapid movements.

Pros

  • Extremely fast refresh rate
  • Clear motion blur reduction
  • Optimized for esports titles
  • Improved color over standard TN
  • Soft light output

Cons

  • Limited viewing angles
  • High price point

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Its Fast TN panel ensures the sharpest visuals at common esports resolutions while minimizing overshoot through improved electrical conductivity. The redesign also brings better color performance for vibrant hues that help identify enemies quickly.

While it is not perfect due to limited viewing angles typical of TN panels it excels in its primary role. The trade-offs are acceptable for gamers who prioritize speed and clarity above all other factors in their display setup.

You should buy this monitor if you compete in fast-paced shooters and need every millisecond advantage. It is the best option for those who demand the highest refresh rates available on the market today.

Motion Clarity Technology

DyAc 2 uses dual backlight technology to reduce blur while maintaining soft light output for eye adaptation.

Color Enhancements

Redesigned panels offer more vibrant hues and greater clarity to identify enemies more effectively during gameplay.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

2. BenQ Zowie XL2546X+ – Best Budget Option

BenQ Zowie XL2546X+ 24.1 DyAc 2 240Hz Fast TN Gaming Monitor for Esports4.3Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ Zowie XL2546X+
240Hz refresh rate
DyAc 2 technology
Fast TN panel
Sharp outlines

The BenQ Zowie XL2546X+ offers a compelling entry point into high refresh rate gaming monitors with a 240Hz rate. It maintains the core DyAc 2 technology to ensure clear and sharper images compared to other panel types.

Pros

  • Excellent price to performance
  • Clear motion visuals
  • Reduced overshoot
  • Improved color performance
  • Eye adaptation features

Cons

  • Not as fast as XL2566X+
  • TN panel limitations

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

This model focuses on providing clearer outlines of moving images to help you focus on gameplay without distraction from afterimages. The improved panel design reduces overshoot and enhances liquid crystal responsiveness significantly.

While it lacks the 400Hz speed of higher models it remains a strong contender for most competitive titles. The trade-off is acceptable for those who want premium motion performance without the highest tier cost.

Consider this if you need a reliable esports monitor that balances performance and cost effectively. It is ideal for gamers who want fast TN performance but do not need the absolute highest refresh rate available.

Motion Focus

Fast TN panel provides sharper outlines of overall moving images to help you focus and reduce distractions from in-game motions.

Panel Design

Newly developed Fast TN panel improves electrical conductivity to enhance liquid crystal responsiveness and reduce overshoot.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

3. BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U – Best Premium Gaming Display

BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27” 4K eARC 165Hz 1ms DP 1.4 HDMI 2.1 65W USB-C Gaming Monitor, 95% P3, DisplayHDR 400, Freesync Premium, KVM, Pixsoul Engine, Remote Controller4.2Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U
27 inch 4K resolution
165Hz refresh rate
HDMI 2.1 ports
Built-in eARC

The BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U brings premium features to gaming with a 27 inch 4K display and 165Hz refresh rate. It offers AI Detail Enhancement to tailor vibrant worlds to preferences ensuring each game looks aesthetically pleasing.

Pros

  • Vibrant 4K visuals
  • Console audio support
  • Seamless connectivity
  • Eye care technology
  • Color Shuttle presets

Cons

  • Price may be high
  • 1ms response claims vary

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

A standout feature is the built-in eARC supporting up to 7.1 channels which addresses console sound needs directly from the monitor. This allows for seamless connectivity across platforms with DP 1.4 HDMI 2.1 and USB-C power delivery.

You can boost your experience with the Color Shuttle which offers authorized presets for popular games to enhance the delicacy of gameplay. Eye-Care Technology and Ergonomics ensure comfort during long gaming sessions without sacrificing visual quality.

Buy this if you want high resolution visuals and superior audio connectivity for console gaming setups. It is perfect for those who need a versatile high-end monitor that excels in both performance and visual fidelity.

Audio Excellence

First built-in eARC gaming monitors supporting up to 7.1 channels to address console sound with clarity and depth.

Connectivity Hub

Plug-and-play across platforms with KVM to link your battle stations seamlessly with DP HDMI and USB-C.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

4. BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ – Ultimate Speed Monster

BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ 24.1 DyAc 2 600Hz Fast TN Gaming Monitor for Esports4.6Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ Zowie XL2586X+
600Hz refresh rate
DyAc 2 technology
Fast TN panel
Vivid Color Film

The BenQ Zowie XL2586X+ pushes the envelope with a massive 600Hz refresh rate designed for the most demanding esports players. It provides the best motion clarity in the industry with DyAc 2 enhancing performance in blur reduction significantly.

Pros

  • Unmatched refresh rate
  • Enhanced color performance
  • Reduced color wash-out
  • Sharp FHD visuals
  • Blur reduction

Cons

  • High cost
  • TN limitations persist

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

A vivid color film improves color performance by 35% enhancing target visibility and reducing color wash-out compared to standard TN panels. This ensures sharper and clearest visuals at resolutions most commonly used by pro players.

The latest panel design improves electrical conductivity to enhance liquid crystal responsiveness and effectively reduce overshoot for clearer images. The soft light output facilitates eye adaptation while maintaining high performance standards during intense sessions.

Consider this if you demand the absolute fastest refresh rate available for competitive advantages. It is the best choice for professionals who need every possible edge in motion clarity and visual sharpness.

Color Film Tech

New vivid color film improves color performance by 35% enhancing target visibility and reducing wash-out compared to standard TN panels.

Response Time

Latest panel design improves electrical conductivity enhancing liquid crystal responsiveness and effectively reducing overshoot.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

5. BenQ MA320U – Best for Mac Users

BenQ MA320U 32” 4K 3840x2160 Monitor for MacBook® Pro/Air, Dual USB-C, 90W Power Delivery, Mac Color Match, USB Hub, Brightness & Volume Control on Mac, Height & Tilt Adjustable Stand, P3 Color Gamut4.4Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ MA320U
32 inch 4K display
Dual USB-C ports
Mac optimized tuning
P3 Color Gamut

The BenQ MA320U is designed to showcase Mac colors with calibration for MacBook devices using exclusive color tuning. It offers a vibrant P3 wide color gamut ensuring accurate color representation for MacBook Pro and Air users.

Pros

  • Perfect for MacBooks
  • 90W power delivery
  • Mac volume control
  • Versatile connectivity
  • Adjustable stand

Cons

  • Not focused on high refresh
  • Mac specific optimization

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

You can expand your MacBook with a single USB-C cable supporting 90W power delivery to keep your device charged. Integrated MacBook controls allow you to adjust brightness and volume directly from your keyboard for seamless operation.

Versatile connectivity includes two HDMI and two USB-C ports to deliver power to your MacBook and charge other devices like iPad. The stand allows adjustment of height tilt swivel and pivot for maximum comfort and ergonomic alignment.

Buy this if you use a MacBook and need a large high resolution screen that integrates effortlessly. It is the best option for creators and professionals who prioritize color accuracy and connectivity over raw gaming speed.

Mac Optimization

Calibrated for MacBook with exclusive color tuning offering a vibrant P3 wide color gamut for accurate display.

Power Delivery

Dual USB-C ports deliver 90W for your MacBook and 15W to charge your iPad or iPhone simultaneously.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

6. BenQ GW2790Q – Best Eye Care Monitor

BenQ GW2790Q 27” 2K QHD 100Hz IPS Eye-Care Monitor, HDMI, DisplayPort, 2560×1440, Ultra Slim Bezel, Eyesafe, VESA MediaSync, Brightness Intelligence Tech., B. I. Gen2, Low Blue Light Plus4.6Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ GW2790Q
27 inch QHD screen
100Hz refresh rate
IPS panel technology
Low Blue Light Plus

The BenQ GW2790Q offers a 27 inch IPS 2K QHD display with a 100Hz refresh rate reacting quickly to changes for a smoother experience. It features Low Blue Light Plus to filter out harmful blue-violet radiation while maintaining vivid color quality.

Pros

  • Excellent eye care features
  • Coding and ePaper modes
  • Hotkey switching
  • Adaptive brightness
  • Ultra slim bezel

Cons

  • Lower refresh than gaming models
  • Focus on work productivity

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

With Coding Mode and ePaper Mode it ensures effortless readability and long reading sessions eye comfort for various tasks. An Input Hotkey allows seamless device switching between work and play with a single click for enhanced productivity.

Brightness Intelligence Tech auto adjusts brightness based on content and ambient light conditions for optimal vision protection. B.I.Gen2 allows customizable flexibility so you can fine tune settings to match your specific lighting environment.

Consider this if you want a versatile monitor that balances gaming and long work hours with eye comfort. It is ideal for users who prioritize eye care technology without sacrificing decent refresh rates for casual gaming.

Eye Care Tech

Low Blue Light Plus filters out shorter higher energy blue-violet radiation harmful to the eyes while maintaining vivid color quality.

Smart Brightness

Brightness Intelligence Tech auto adjusts brightness based on content and ambient light conditions to protect your vision.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

7. BenQ RD320U – Best for Night Sessions

BenQ RD320U 32” 4K 3840x2160 Programming Monitor with 2000:1 Contrast Ratio, Nano Matte Panel, Backlight, 90W USB-C, Coding Modes, Night Hours Protection, Ergonomic Design, and Eye-Care Technology4.4Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ RD320U
32 inch 4K display
Nano Matte Panel
Coding Modes
Night Hours Protection

The BenQ RD320U features a Nano Matte Panel with a low reflection property to minimize distractions for peak performance in dark rooms. It offers 2000:1 contrast ratio enjoying deeper blacks and high contrast for movies and gaming.

Pros

  • Low reflection surface
  • Dark and Light themes
  • Minimum brightness tech
  • Deep contrast blacks
  • MoonHalo backlight

Cons

  • Designed for coding primarily
  • Higher price point

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Coding Modes deliver clear fonts and better code differentiation reducing eye strain with Dark and Light themes options. Night Hours Protection benefits from minimum brightness technology to provide enhanced eye protection during dark room usage.

The MoonHalo Backlight allows customizable color temperature brightness and light modes ensuring optimal eye protection and focus. You get a premium 4K display suitable for gaming movies and coding with these specialized eye care features.

Buy this if you spend long hours working or gaming in low light environments and need minimal glare. It is perfect for programmers and late-night gamers who prioritize eye comfort and clarity over raw refresh rate speed.

Night Mode

Benefit from minimum brightness technology to discover enhanced eye protection during night hours and dark room usage.

Panel Quality

Featuring a low reflection property to minimize distractions delivering unparalleled clarity for peak performance in dark rooms.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

8. BenQ GW2486TC – Best for Office Gaming

BenQ GW2486TC Office USB hub Monitor 24" 1080p | Coding Mode | IPS | Eye-Care Tech | Adaptive Brightness | Height Adjustable | White Monitor | Noice-Cancelling Mic | Daisy Chain | USB-C4.4Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ GW2486TC
24 inch FHD display
USB-C hub
Noise-cancelling mic
Coding Mode support

The BenQ GW2486TC is optimized for both work and play featuring an edge-to-edge display to focus on important tasks. Exclusive Eye-Care technology reduces eye fatigue for optimal comfort and productivity allowing you to work for extended periods.

Pros

  • Optimized for work and play
  • Reduced eye fatigue
  • USB-C connectivity
  • Noise-cancelling mic
  • Height adjustable stand

Cons

  • Basic 1080p resolution
  • Office focused features

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

USB-C Connectivity allows you to synchronize images videos data and charge mobile devices with an all-in-one cable. The built-in Noise Cancellation Microphone reduces background noise to shift focus to what is important during calls.

Brightness Intelligence optimizes display performance for work and play to protect your vision while providing a stunning image. The height adjustable stand ensures ergonomic comfort whether you are working coding or taking a break to game.

Consider this if you need a versatile office monitor that doubles for casual gaming or coding tasks. It is ideal for users who want to reduce eye fatigue and streamline connectivity without spending on high-end gaming features.

Mic Tech

Built-in Noise Cancellation Microphone reduces background noise with one-click to shift the focus to what's important.

Display Tech

24 Inch 1080P FHD IPS computer monitor features an edge-to-edge display that allows you to focus on the important stuff.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

9. BenQ PD2706QN – Best Color Accurate Monitor

BenQ PD2706QN 27” 2K QHD (2560x1440) Mac-Ready Monitors, IPS, 95% P3, 100% sRGB/Rec.709, Uniformity, 90W USB-C, 100Hz, Factory-Calibrated, Daisy Chain(MST), Anti-Glare Nano Matte, Height Adjustable4.5Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
BenQ PD2706QN
27 inch QHD display
Factory calibrated
95% P3 color
90W USB-C

The BenQ PD2706QN delivers accurate and consistent colors with 95% P3 and 100% sRGB/Rec.709 factory-calibrated accuracy. ICCsync automatically matches and syncs ICC profiles between your Mac and monitor when switching color modes ensuring consistency.

Pros

  • Accurate consistent colors
  • IPSync technology
  • All-in-one USB-C
  • Nano Matte panel
  • Ergonomic design

Cons

  • Not for fast games
  • Creative focus

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

All-in-one USB-C synchronizes images videos and data seamlessly while charging your Mac devices through a single cable. Nano Matte Panel diffuses ambient light to preserve color accuracy and contrast while reducing glare during long design sessions.

You can create comfortably with tilt pivot swivel and height adjustments ensuring the ideal environment for creativity and productivity. The uniformity and anti-glare features make it perfect for professional design and content creation work.

Buy this if you need a color-accurate monitor for design work that also supports casual gaming. It is ideal for creators who prioritize color fidelity and seamless Mac integration over raw gaming refresh rates.

Color Tech

IPsync automatically matches and syncs ICC profiles between your Mac and monitor when switching color modes for consistency.

Connectivity

All-in-one USB-C synchronizes images videos and data seamlessly while charging your Mac devices through a single cable.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

10. Acer Nitro KG241Y – Best External Option

Acer Nitro 23.8in FHD 1920x1080 165Hz Gaming Monitor KG241Y Sbiip4.5Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
Acer Nitro KG241Y
23.8 inch FHD display
165Hz refresh rate
VA panel technology
FreeSync Premium

The Acer Nitro KG241Y offers a solid alternative with a 23.8 inch Full HD wide screen VA Monitor featuring AMD FreeSync Premium. It boasts a 165Hz refresh rate with 1ms VRB response time and NTSC 72% color saturation.

Pros

  • Affordable price point
  • Decent refresh rate
  • AMD FreeSync support
  • HDR Ready features
  • Ergonomic tilt

Cons

  • Not BenQ branded
  • VA panel response time

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Zero-Frame Design and HDR Ready capabilities make it visually appealing for a wide range of gaming genres. VESA mounting compliant with ergonomic tilt support to adjust the display for comfortable viewing angles during long sessions.

Ports include Display Port 1.2 and two HDMI 2.0 to ensure compatibility with various devices and setups. This monitor provides a strong value proposition for budget-conscious gamers who still want decent refresh rates.

Consider this if you are looking for a budget-friendly option outside the BenQ brand. It is ideal for those who need a reliable entry-level gaming monitor with AMD FreeSync and solid build quality.

Sync Technology

AMD FreeSync Premium Technology provides smooth gameplay by reducing screen tearing and stuttering during intense sessions.

Display Features

Zero-Frame Design and HDR Ready capabilities make it visually appealing for a wide range of gaming genres.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Buying Guide – How to Choose the Best Benq Monitor for Gaming

Choosing the right monitor involves balancing refresh rates panel types and special features for your gaming style.

Refresh Rate

A higher refresh rate like 400Hz or 600Hz provides smoother motion for competitive shooters but costs more.

Look for at least 144Hz for smooth gameplay and prioritize higher rates if you need an edge.

Panel Technology

TN panels offer the fastest response times for esports while IPS provides better colors for immersive games.

Choose TN for speed or IPS if you need better viewing angles and color vibrancy.

DyAc Technology

DyAc reduces motion blur by pulsing the backlight which helps you see targets clearly during rapid movement.

Prioritize models with DyAc 2 for enhanced performance and softer light output that protects your eyes.

Resolution

Full HD is standard for competitive play but 4K offers sharper visuals for single-player immersive titles.

Select based on your GPU power; 4K requires more graphics power to maintain high frame rates.

Connectivity

Ensure you have HDMI 2.1 or DisplayPort for high refresh rates and USB-C for modern laptop connectivity.

Check ports match your console or PC inputs to avoid bandwidth limitations during gameplay.

Eye Care

Features like Low Blue Light and flicker-free tech reduce strain during long sessions or late night play.

Look for Eye-Care Tech if you game for hours to keep your eyes comfortable and focused.

Ergonomics

Adjustable stands with height tilt and pivot help maintain proper posture and reduce neck strain.

Prioritize stands that allow you to position the screen at eye level for comfort and safety.

Price vs Value

Higher refresh rates cost more so balance your budget with the features you actually need.

Focus on models that offer the best balance of performance and price for your specific genre.

How to Use and Care for Your Benq Monitor for Gaming

Connect your PC or console using the highest quality cables available to ensure you reach the maximum refresh rate supported by the monitor.

Use built-in modes like DyAc or Color Shuttle to optimize the display for the specific game you are playing.

Clean the screen with a microfiber cloth and avoid harsh chemicals to protect the anti-glare coating and panel surface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DyAc technology and why does it matter?

DyAc technology reduces motion blur by controlling the backlight frequency to match the refresh rate. This creates clearer images during fast movements which is critical for competitive shooters. It helps you identify enemies accurately without visual trailing.

Is a Fast TN panel better than IPS?

Fast TN panels offer the fastest response times and lowest input lag which is preferred for competitive esports. IPS provides better colors and viewing angles which is better for immersive games. Choose based on whether speed or visuals matter more to you.

How do I choose between 1080p and 4K?

Choose 1080p if you prioritize the highest refresh rates and competitive performance. Choose 4K if you want sharper visuals for single-player games. Ensure your graphics card can drive the resolution at high frame rates.

Do these monitors have built-in speakers?

Most BenQ Zowie monitors do not include built-in speakers to prioritize image quality and speed. Some MOBIUZ models offer advanced audio features like eARC but external audio is often preferred. Check product specs for audio details.

Can I use a gaming monitor for creative work?

Yes but professional models like the PD2706QN offer factory calibration and color accuracy. Gaming models focus on speed and may not have precise color profiles. Use creative modes if available for better work results.

Are these monitors compatible with consoles?

Yes many models feature HDMI 2.1 ports which support 4K and high refresh rates for next-gen consoles. Ensure you use the correct cables to enable all features. Console modes in OSD can optimize settings.

How do I reduce eye strain while gaming?

Use Eye-Care features like Low Blue Light and adjust brightness to match your room lighting. Take regular breaks and enable Night Hours Protection if available. Proper screen height and distance also help prevent strain.

What is the best refresh rate for me?

144Hz is a great baseline for most gamers. Competitive players should aim for 240Hz or higher. Casual gamers may find 100Hz or 120Hz sufficient depending on the games you play.

Final Thoughts on Choosing the Best Benq Monitor for Gaming

We have highlighted the BenQ Zowie XL2566X+ as the top pick for competitive gaming with its 400Hz speed and DyAc 2 clarity.

Prioritize refresh rates and panel types that match your specific genre whether you need pure speed or better color vibrancy.

Always check the current prices and availability before buying since models and promotions change frequently in the market.